DIARY DATES 2017
FISHING DIARY FOR 2017 AT A GLANCE! - ANYTHING OF INTEREST WILL BE POSTED HERE, AS SOON AS IT IS AVAILABLE.
JANUARY
ALL YEAR - BOAT SKIPPERS TROPHY
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (SHORE) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (BOAT) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
TUE JAN 10th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING & AGM.
SAT/SUN - JAN 21st/22nd - 1st LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SAT/SUN - 28th/29th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (SHORE) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (BOAT) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
TUE JAN 10th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING & AGM.
SAT/SUN - JAN 21st/22nd - 1st LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SAT/SUN - 28th/29th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
FEBRUARY
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (SHORE) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (BOAT) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
TUE FEB 7th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 25th/26th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (BOAT) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
TUE FEB 7th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 25th/26th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
MARCH
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (SHORE) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (BOAT) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
SAT MAR 4th - CASTING TUITION WITH MIKE BENFIELD.
TUE MAR 7th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 18th/19th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
FRI MAR 24th - C.F.S.A. GENERAL MEETING - 7.30 PM St Dennis Working Mens Club.
JAN/FEB/MAR - C.F.S.A. RECORDERS TROPHY (BOAT) - Best total % returns over the 3 month period.
SAT MAR 4th - CASTING TUITION WITH MIKE BENFIELD.
TUE MAR 7th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 18th/19th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
FRI MAR 24th - C.F.S.A. GENERAL MEETING - 7.30 PM St Dennis Working Mens Club.
APRIL
SAT APR 1st - C.F.S.A. PRESENTATION EVENING 7 PM.
TUE APR 4th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
FRI APR 7th - P&DSAA PRESENTATION EVENING 7 PM. - POSTPONED.
SAT/SUN 8th/9th - C.F.S.A. EASTER SHORE COMP.
SAT/SUN - 22nd/23rd - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION. Followed by P&DSAA PRESENTATION EVENING. 7pm.
SAT/SUN APRIL 29th/30th - KJ HOLMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY.
TUE APR 4th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
FRI APR 7th - P&DSAA PRESENTATION EVENING 7 PM. - POSTPONED.
SAT/SUN 8th/9th - C.F.S.A. EASTER SHORE COMP.
SAT/SUN - 22nd/23rd - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION. Followed by P&DSAA PRESENTATION EVENING. 7pm.
SAT/SUN APRIL 29th/30th - KJ HOLMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY.
MAY
TUE MAY 9th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - MAY 13th/14th - 2nd LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SUN MAY 14th/SAT MAY 20th - C.F.S.A. EASTER BOAT COMP.
FRI/SAT/SUN - 19th/20th/21st - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - MAY 27th/28th - ST COLUMB SAC OPEN COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - MAY 13th/14th - 2nd LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SUN MAY 14th/SAT MAY 20th - C.F.S.A. EASTER BOAT COMP.
FRI/SAT/SUN - 19th/20th/21st - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - MAY 27th/28th - ST COLUMB SAC OPEN COMPETITION.
JUNE
ALL OF JUNE - C.F.S.A. CLOSED DINGHY COMP.
TUE JUNE 6th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 10th/11th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - 10th/11th - CAMBORNE OPEN COMPETITION.
TUE JUNE 6th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 10th/11th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - 10th/11th - CAMBORNE OPEN COMPETITION.
JULY
TUE JULY 4th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - JULY 8th/9th - PADSTOW OPEN COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - JULY 22nd/23rd - GRENVILLE SAC OPEN COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - 29th/30th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - JULY 8th/9th - PADSTOW OPEN COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - JULY 22nd/23rd - GRENVILLE SAC OPEN COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - 29th/30th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
AUGUST
ALL OF AUGUST - C.F.S.A. LADIES SHORE COMP.
ALL OF AUGUST - C.F.S.A. JUNIOR SHORE FESTIVAL.
TUE AUG 1st - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 5th/6th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - AUG 19th/20th - 3rd LEG FOUR SEASONS.
ALL OF AUGUST - C.F.S.A. JUNIOR SHORE FESTIVAL.
TUE AUG 1st - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 5th/6th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - AUG 19th/20th - 3rd LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SEPTEMBER
ALL OF SEPTEMBER - C.F.S.A. BOAT FOTM FINAL
SAT/SUN 2ND/3RD - CAMBORNE BASS CHAMPIONSHIP.
SAT/SUN 2ND/3RD - CAMELFORD & DISTRICT OPEN COMPETITION.
TUE SEPT 5th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 9th/10th - TINTAGEL SAC OPEN COMPETITION.
FRI/SAT/SUN - 15th/16th/17th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SUN SEPT 24th - C.F.S.A. SHORE FOTM FINAL.
FRI SEPT 29th - C.F.S.A. GENERAL MEETING & JUNIOR FESTIVAL PRESENTATION. 7.30pm (St Dennis).
SAT/SUN 2ND/3RD - CAMBORNE BASS CHAMPIONSHIP.
SAT/SUN 2ND/3RD - CAMELFORD & DISTRICT OPEN COMPETITION.
TUE SEPT 5th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 9th/10th - TINTAGEL SAC OPEN COMPETITION.
FRI/SAT/SUN - 15th/16th/17th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SUN SEPT 24th - C.F.S.A. SHORE FOTM FINAL.
FRI SEPT 29th - C.F.S.A. GENERAL MEETING & JUNIOR FESTIVAL PRESENTATION. 7.30pm (St Dennis).
OCTOBER
ALL OF OCTOBER - C.F.S.A. OPEN BOAT COMPETITION. (CASH BACK)
TUE OCT 3rd - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN 7th/8th - TINTAGEL SAC BASS COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - 14th/15th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN 14th/15th - CAMBORNE ANNIVERSARY OPEN (ALL PROCEEDS GOING TO THE R.N.L.I.)
SAT/SUN - 21st/22nd - ST COLUMB SAC BASS CHAMPIONSHIP OF CORNWALL.
SAT/SUN OCT 21st/22nd - KJ HOLMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY.
TUE OCT 3rd - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN 7th/8th - TINTAGEL SAC BASS COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - 14th/15th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN 14th/15th - CAMBORNE ANNIVERSARY OPEN (ALL PROCEEDS GOING TO THE R.N.L.I.)
SAT/SUN - 21st/22nd - ST COLUMB SAC BASS CHAMPIONSHIP OF CORNWALL.
SAT/SUN OCT 21st/22nd - KJ HOLMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY.
NOVEMBER
TUE NOV 7th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
FRI 10th - C.F.S.A. SPECIMEN FISH MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 11th/12th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - NOV 18th/19th - FINAL LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SUN NOV 19th - WMN SHORE FINAL.
MON NOV 27th - C.F.S.A. ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING.
FRI 10th - C.F.S.A. SPECIMEN FISH MEETING.
SAT/SUN - 11th/12th - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
SAT/SUN - NOV 18th/19th - FINAL LEG FOUR SEASONS.
SUN NOV 19th - WMN SHORE FINAL.
MON NOV 27th - C.F.S.A. ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING.
DECEMBER
SAT/SUN - 2nd/3rd - P&DSAA MONTHLY LEAGUE COMPETITION.
TUE DEC 5th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN 9th/10th - C.F.S.A. XMAS COMP.
SUN 17TH - CAMEL CUP (P&DSAA XMAS COMP)
SAT/SUN - DEC 16th/17th - MAWNAN AC OPEN FLOUNDER COMP.
TUE DEC 5th - P&DSAA MONTHLY MEETING.
SAT/SUN 9th/10th - C.F.S.A. XMAS COMP.
SUN 17TH - CAMEL CUP (P&DSAA XMAS COMP)
SAT/SUN - DEC 16th/17th - MAWNAN AC OPEN FLOUNDER COMP.